Fandom

Gasopedia - Bristol Rovers Wiki

Players (A-M)

884pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Below is a complete list of players with surnames beginning with the letters A to M to have made league appearances for Bristol Rovers in either the Southern League or Football League, along with their years of joining and leaving, and where known their nationality.

Appearance and goal data is only given for former players, current players are marked with an asterisk.

Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N-Z

AEdit

Junior Agogo

Junior Agogo

Vitālijs Astafjevs

Vitālijs Astafjevs

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Bob AdamsEng England1934193520
Mike AdamsEng England1983198410
Hugh AdcockEng England19351936131
Junior AgogoGha Ghana2003200612641
Peter AitkenWal Wales197219802343
John AkindeEng England20102011140
CJ AldinUnknown1910191110
Ian AlexanderSco Scotland198619942916
Alexander AllanSco Scotland196919735818
James AllawayEng England1946194740
Francis AllcockEng England19531956590
Bradley AllenEng England2002200381
John AllenEng England1934193562
Danny AllsoppAus Australia2000200160
Julian AlsopEng England19961998334
Mikkel AndersenDen Denmark2009
2010
2010
2011
580
Ijah AndersonEng England20022004530
James AndersonSco Scotland19541957240
John R AndersonEng England19521954100
John AndersonSco Scotland20042006542
Marcus AndreassonSwe Sweden1998
2000
2000
2001
141
Bradley AndrewsEng England1998199930
Wayne AndrewsEng England2008200810
Byron AnthonyWal Wales200620121637
Joe AnyinsahEng England20112013628
Ben ApplebyEng England190319081809
Lee ArcherEng England1991199712615
Harold ArmitageEng England192219261220
James ArmstrongEng England1930193192
Craig ArmstrongEng England19951996140
Neil ArndaleEng England2002200450
James AshfordEng England19261927120
Sir Hubert AshtonEng England1924192510
Vitālijs AstafjevsLva Latvia2000200310916
Arthur AttwoodEng England193019325127
Kevin AustinTri Trinidad & Tobago20022004560

BEdit

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Stephen BadockEng England19851986173
Dennis BaileyEng England1989
1991
1989
1991
2310
Steven BaileyEng England19811982161
Clifford BakerEng England1946194752
Thomas BakerEng England1962196310
Ángelo BalantaCol Colombia20142015161
Douglas BaldieUnknown1946194884
Pat BaldwinEng England2009201060
Alan BallEng England19841984172
Christopher BallEng England19301931150
Jack BallEng England19211922224
Harry BamfordEng England194619584865
Bill BannSco Scotland1932193310
Bruce BannisterEng England1971197620680
Paul BannonIrl Republic of Ireland19831985298
Henry BarleyEng England19351936175
Kossuth BarnesEng England19211922170
Victor BarneyEng England19661970313
Joe BarrattEng England19261927214
Adam BarrettEng England20022004905
Graham BarrettIrl Republic of Ireland2000200110
Mike BarrettEng England1979198412818
Stewart BarrowcloughEng England197919816114
Mike BarryEng England19771979473
George BartonSco Scotland19281931665
Luke BasfordEng England19971999160
Jon BassEng England20052006120
Phil BaterWal Wales1974
1983
1981
1986
3103
Philip BatesEng England19791981294
Peter BeadleEng England1995199810939
Chris BeardsleyEng England20132014241
Ian BearparkEng England1960196120
Andrew BeasleyEng England1993199310
Billy BeatsEng England190319069444
John BebyEng England19321933240
Thomas BectonEng England19011902253
Harold BellEng England1920192120
Frankie BennettEng England19962000444
Frederick BennettEng England192519301292
Harry BennettEng England1905190610
Hubert BennettEng England191119151010
George BerryEng England1934193510
George L BerryEng England19301931340
John BethuneSco Scotland19201921300
Scott BevanEng England20112013370
Alfie BiggsEng England1953
1962
1961
1968
424178
Marcus BignotEng England20002001261
Walter BirdEng England19201921215
John BlackSco Scotland19301932493
Herbert BlakeEng England19311933312
Nathan BlissettEng England2014***
Dominic BlizzardEng England20092011391
Bob BloomerEng England19901992220
William BluntEng England1912191331
Cian BolgerIrl Republic of Ireland2011
2011
2012
2011
2012
2013
482
Andy BondEng England2013201350
Steve BookEng England2005
2007
2006
2008
10
Aidy BoothroydEng England19901992160
Thomas BoucherEng England190019012710
WJ BoultonEng England1901190230
Alfred BowersEng England1925192630
Danny BoxallEng England20022004630
Harold BoxleyEng England1912191360
Albert BoyceUnknown1900190110
Kenneth BoyesEng England1922192320
F BoyleEng England1910191110
Patrick BoyleUnknown19071908291
Les BraddEng England1982198211
Martin BradleyEng England1911191281
Geoff BradfordEng England19491964462242
Paul BradshawEng England1986198750
William BrandonEng England19191920260
Guy BranstonEng England2012201241
Ronnie BriggsNir Northern Ireland19651968350
Martyn BrittenEng England19741977202
Cliff BrittonEng England19281930501
Francis BrittonEng England1929193010
James BroganSco Scotland1910191510624
Fabian BroghammerGer Germany20122014403
George BromageEng England1910191110
GE BrownUnknown18991900130
John BrownEng England1963196815632
Keith BrownEng England1978198170
Lee BrownEng England2011***
Robert BrownEng England19681972354
Robert 'Daddy' BrownEng England18981900243
Thomas BrownEng England1912191370
Wayne BrownEng England2010
2010
2010
2012
593
Marcus BrowningWal Wales1989199717413
David BruceSco Scotland19361937122
Ryan BruntEng England 20132015355
Clifford BryantEng England1930193110
Simon BryantEng England19992004752
Alvin BubbEng England20012002130
Harold BuckleIre Ireland190719083310
Edward BuckleyWal Wales1935193682
Walter BullockEng England1919192051
David BumpsteadEng England19611964400
William BunceEng England1934193620
Albert BurnellEng England1925192693
Liam BurnsNir Northern Ireland2004200430
Bryan BushEng England1947195511319
Albert ButterworthEng England193619399512
David ByrneEng England1989199020
Shaun ByrneEng England1999200020

CEdit

Stuart Campbell

Stuart Campbell

Chris Carruthers

Chris Carruthers

Arthur Cartlidge

Arthur Cartlidge

Danny Coles

Danny Coles

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Joseph CaddickEng England19141915277
Charles CairneySco Scotland19531955141
Joseph CalvertEng England19311932420
Martin CameronSco Scotland20002002396
Stuart CampbellSco Scotland200420112913
Mustapha CarayolGam Gambia20112012304
Wayne CarlisleNir Northern Ireland200220047114
Darren CarrEng England19851988300
Lance CarrRsa-old South Africa19461947428
Chris CarruthersEng England2005
2005
2005
2008
1001
Robert CarteEng England1938193920
Brian CarterEng England1961196240
Roy CarterEng England1982198341
Tim CarterEng England19851987470
Arthur CartlidgeEng England190119082580
Brian CashIrl Republic of Ireland2004200510
Ray CashleyEng England19831985530
Peter CawleyEng England1987
1989
1987
1990
130
Frederick ChadwickEng England1947194861
Trevor ChallisEng England199820031461
James ChalmersSco Scotland1908190811
George ChanceEng England192019248011
Raymond ChandlerEng England19531955120
Justin ChanningEng England1992199613010
P ChanningUnknown1910191120
Frederick ChannonUnknown1919192010
Mick ChannonEng England1982198290
George CharlesworthEng England19211926202
Jamie ClaphamEng England1997199750
Billy ClarkEng England1987199724812
David ClarkIre Ireland1904190680
William ClarkSco Scotland1904190813335
Allen ClarkeEng England1971197110
Gary ClarkeEng England19781980110
Ollie ClarkeEng England2009***
Ryan ClarkeEng England20022006230
William ClarkeSco Scotland19001903203
David ClarksonSco Scotland201220146012
Andrew ClementWal Wales1987198760
Joseph ClennellEng England19261927195
Charlie CloughEng England2007201230
Seanan ClucasNir Northern Ireland20122014360
Allan CockramEng England1985198510
Philip CogginsEng England1960196140
Danny ColesEng England200820111023
Andy CollettEng England199419991070
George CollinsWal Wales1960196121
William ComptonEng England19281929213
John CookEng England1946194720
Thomas CookEng England193119334220
Jeffrey CoombesWal Wales19721975111
Ernest CoombsEng England1931193210
John CooperEng England19301931220
Terry CooperEng England19791981590
Adrian CooteNir Northern Ireland2002200251
Frederick CorbettEng England1901
1904
1908
1903
1905
1911
13952
Michael CosgroveSco Scotland19281930586
Richard CrabtreeEng England1970197270
Harold CranfieldEng England19471948242
Alexander CrichtonSco Scotland1925192670
George CrispWal Wales19351936226
George CromptonEng England191319214110
Lance CroninEng England2011201210
Steve CrossEng England19911993432
Arthur 'Fred' CrossleyEng England1919192020
William CuffEng England1923192420
Nick CulkinEng England20002001450
William CulleySco Scotland192619285745
Jamie CuretonEng England1996200017472
Keith CurleEng England19811983324
Frank CurranEng England193819473724
Walter CurrieSco Scotland19221923420

DEdit

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Moussa DagnogoFra France2000200120
Malcolm DalrympleEng England1971197370
Maurice DandoEng England19281933185
Luke DanielsEng England2011201190
J DargueSco Scotland19081909363
Thomas DarkeUnknown1903190430
Ian DaviesEng England19851985141
Royston DaviesWal Wales1927192820
Scott DaviesIrl Republic of Ireland2011201170
William DaviesEng England19001903490
Davis (forename not known)Unknown1903190420
Joe DavisEng England196019672114
Mike DavisEng England19931996171
George DavisonEng England191419205720
James DawsEng England19241925290
Graham DayEng England197319791301
William DemmeryEng England1909191070
Miah DennehyIrl Republic of Ireland19781980526
George DennisEng England19301931264
Arthur DensleyEng England19271930230
Michele di PiediIta Italy2003200350
Andrew DickSco Scotland19251926190
Chris DicksonGha Ghana20092009144
Norman DinsdaleEng England19301931313
Craig DisleyEng England2004200920325
Ronnie DixEng England1928193210033
Thomas DixonEng England19131914173
Colin DobsonEng England19721976634
Bill Dodgin, Sr.Eng England19361937301
George DodsleyEng England1910191160
Alexander DonaldSco Scotland193219361360
Andy DormanWal Wales20112012252
George DouglasEng England19261928455
Aaron DownesAus Australia2011201280
Joseph DoyleEng England19571960431
Leonard DrakeEng England1958196081
William DraycottEng England19001901140
Richard DrydenEng England19871989130
Samuel DuckersEng England1925192610
Darryl DuffySco Scotland200820117616
Thomas DuncanSco Scotland19261927132
Albert DunkleyEng England19041906549
Hugh DunnSco Scotland190119061551
James DurkanSco Scotland1934193520

EEdit

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
James Eadie Sco Scotland 1973 1977 183 0
Jamal Easter Wal Wales 2006 2006 3 0
Jason Eaton Eng England 1987 1988 3 0
Tom EavesEng England 20122012167
Anthony Edge Eng England 1959 1960 13 4
Christian Edwards Wal Wales 2003 2006 99 3
Leslie Edwards Eng England 1950 1957 47 0
Samuel Edwards Eng England 1924 1925 33 5
TG Edwards Unknown 1914 1915 1 0
Nathan Ellington Eng England 1999 2002 116 35
Steve Elliott Eng England 2004 2010 218 17
Clinton Ellis Eng England 2000 2001 15 1
John Ellis Eng England 1934 1938 86 0
George Elmore Eng England 1903 1904 21 5
John Emmanuel Wal Wales 1979 1981 59 6
Michael England Eng England 1978
1985
1979
1986
18 0
Neil EtheridgePhi Philippines 20122012120
Andrew Evans Wal Wales 1975 1977 42 2
John Evans Wal Wales 1926 1928 63 7
Mickey Evans Irl Republic of Ireland 2000 2001 21 4
Rhys Evans Eng England 2000
2009
2000
2010
7 0
Richard Evans Wal Wales 1991 1994 15 1
John Eyres Eng England 1932 1934 63 12

FEdit

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Fleming FalconerSco Scotland19281929200
Thomas FarnallEng England19011903200
Gordon FearnleyEng England1970197712021
Alexander FindlaySco Scotland19301932379
William FisherUnknown18981900125
William FloydEng England19081909340
Mark ForanEng England20002002432
Frederick ForbesSco Scotland192919316310
James ForbesEng England19261928595
Tony FordEng England19691971281
William ForemanEng England1976197820
Jamie ForresterEng England20042006529
Fraser ForsterEng England2009200940
James FortuneIre Ireland1914191550
Jabez FosterEng England1925192631
Steve FosterEng England199720021977
Geoffrey FoxEng England194719552762
Gerry FrancisEng England19851988340
David FraterWal Wales1935193611
Jon FrenchEng England19951997171
John FrowenWal Wales19581963840
Roger FrudeEng England19631968418
Samuel FurnissEng England19211924902

GEdit

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Joseph GadstonEng England19681969115
Kevin GallWal Wales20012003505
Hugh GallacherSco Scotland1913191582
George GaneEng England1920192110
J GangeEng England1910191220
Robert GardinerSco Scotland193719396610
James GardnerEng England19251926324
Brian GayleEng England19961998230
Alfred GeddesEng England1901190270
William GerrishEng England190419094911
Ali GibbEng England20042006642
William GibbinsEng England193219333715
Arthur GibbsEng England19241925190
Carl GilbertEng England196919714515
Albert GilesWal Wales1946194710
Matt GillEng England20112014450
Steven GillespieEng England20142014131
William GillespieSco Scotland1929193020
Donald GilliesSco Scotland19801982590
David GilroyEng England20012004180
John GlendenningEng England1909191120
Matt GlennonEng England2000200010
Brian GodfreyWal Wales197119738116
Leslie GolledgeEng England1935193791
Colin GordonEng England1991199140
Anthony GoughEng England1958195910
Conor GoughEng England2012201420
Bobby GouldEng England197719783612
William GouldEng England19061907381
Alan GowSco Scotland2014201440
John GrahamSco Scotland19021903174
James 'Bert' GrayEng England19031904323
Richard GrayEng England18991902530
Ray GraydonEng England1965197113333
Giuliano GrazioliEng England200220033411
Mike GreenEng England2006201120
Mike C GreenEng England19711974772
Ronald C GreenEng England19321933222
Ronald R GreenEng England19851986560
Ryan GreenWal Wales20062009710
Stanley GreenEng England1952195210
Arthur GriffithsEng England189719041051
Ashley GriffithsWal Wales1979198170
Hillary GriffithsEng England1900
1904
1901
1905
4714
Joseph GriffithsEng England19121920441
Lewis GriffithsWal Wales1926192610
Matt GrovesEng England2007200910
Harold GrubbEng England19191920130
Andy GurneyEng England199219971089
Raymond GuscottWal Wales1975197710

HEdit

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Christopher HackettEng England1930193110
Harold HaddonWal Wales1949194920
WJ HaggardUnknown19111913133
Lewis HaldaneWal Wales2002201014715
Denzil HaleEng England1952195912012
Walter HalesEng England19041908772
Arthur HallEng England1958196220
Bernard HallEng England195919671630
Joseph HallEng England19201922280
William HallUnknown1905190610
Jonathan HallworthEng England1985198520
Ian HamiltonEng England1958196814960
James HamiltonSco Scotland19761977201
John HamiltonSco Scotland19291931632
Elvis HammondGha Ghana2001200170
Nick HammondEng England1986198630
Wally HammondEng England19211924192
Frank HandleyUnknown19071910930
Mitch HardingEng England20122014170
Stephen HardingEng England19771980381
John HardmanEng England19141917230
Paul HardymanEng England19921995675
George HargettEng England1903190420
George HarrisUnknown1899190021
Harry HarrisUnknown19121913131
Jason HarrisEng England1996199762
Thomas HarrisEng England193519372816
Ellis HarrisonWal Wales2011***
Matt HarroldEng England201120147624
William HartillEng England193619383619
Sydney HartleyEng England1938193941
Harvey (forename not known)Unknown1901190210
Edward HarveyEng England1921192250
James HarveyEng England1932193310
David HarvieSco Scotland191019202191
Irvine HarwoodEng England193419365114
George HastieSco Scotland19101911206
John HavelockEng England193319352011
Joe HavertyIrl Republic of Ireland19641965131
John HaxtonUnknown1904190683
James HaydonEng England192119302905
Matt HayfieldEng England19941998410
Barry HaylesJam Jamaica199719986232
Douglas HaywardEng England1946194610
Ian HazelEng England1989
1989
1989
1990
170
Paul HeffernanIrl Republic of Ireland20102010114
Carl HeggsEng England1995199551
Charles HeinemannEng England1925192630
James HendersonEng England1919192010
Paul HendrieSco Scotland19771979311
Bo HenriksenDen Denmark2004200440
Alex HenshallEng England2013201321
Kenny HibbittEng England19861989535
Martin HigginsEng England19081909272
Peter HigginsWal Wales19691973375
Shane HiggsEng England19951998100
Francis HillEng England19311932160
Doug HillardEng England1957196831812
David HillierEng England19992002831
John HillsEng England1961196270
Craig HintonEng England200420091533
Tom HitchcockEng England20132013173
Shane HobbsEng England2003200420
Lee HodgesEng England2003200380
Leonard HodgesEng England1946195011820
Lewis HoggEng England19992003743
Sydney HolcroftEng England19241927339
Ian HollowayEng England1981
1987
1996
1985
1991
1999
39742
Sydney HomerEng England19271929384
Peter HooperKen (1921-1963) Kenya19531962297101
Henry HopeEng England1934193510
Jeffrey HopkinsWal Wales1992199260
Harry HorseyEng England1883190010
Will HoskinsEng England201020114317
Edward HoughEng England1932193310
Harold HoughtonEng England193519376323
James HowarthEng England19221923214
Rene HoweEng England20112011121
Denis HowesEng England19191922280
Jimmy HowieSco Scotland190219032610
Scott HowieSco Scotland20012003900
John HowshallEng England19371938210
Bert HoyleEng England195019531040
David HuddEng England1963196651
Archibald HughesSco Scotland19111912345
Clarence HughesUnknown1919192052
Jeff HughesNir Northern Ireland2008
2008
2008
2011
12928
John HughesSco Scotland1911191231
Mark HughesWal Wales19801984743
Joseph HulmeEng England1901190240
James HumesEng England1962196520
Ben HuntEng England20082010140
James HuntEng England20042007956
Shaquille HunterEng England2012201330
David HurfordEng England1963196560
Walter HurleyEng England19101919236
Harold HutchinsonSco Scotland19061908301
Thomas HuxtableWal Wales1905190630
James HyamEng England19191920147
Graham HydeEng England20022004211

IEdit

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Jerel IfilEng England2011201130
Sammy IgoeEng England2006
2006
2006
2008
833
Albert IlesEng England193719394619
Richard IlesEng England1986198610
Guy IpouaCmr Cameroon19981999243
Samuel IrvingIre Ireland19321933211

JEdit

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Walter JackSco Scotland19031904116
William JacksonEng England193219343714
Trevor JacobsEng England19731976823
Joe JacobsonWal Wales2007
2007
2007
2009
731
Royston JamesEng England1960196110
Thomas JamesWal Wales19491951215
Harold JarmanEng England19591973452127
Gavin JarvieSco Scotland19041907891
Alex JeanninFra France2005200510
Brian JenkinsWal Wales1963196470
Rune JohansenNor Norway2000200120
Malcolm JohnWal Wales1971197452
Mark JohnsEng England1986198721
Ray JohnstonEng England1998199910
Brynley JonesWal Wales19691975906
Charles JonesEng England1909191050
Daniel JonesEng England20102010170
Desmond JonesWal Wales1952195460
Glyn JonesWal Wales1977198090
Glynfor JonesWal Wales196219661530
Jack JonesEng England189719027636
James JonesEng England191119203912
Lee JonesWal Wales1998
1998
1998
2000
790
Phil JonesWal Wales1966197222428
Ralph JonesWal Wales19471951121
Richard JonesEng England1925192680
Rob JonesEng England1956
1967
1966
1973
421101
Scott JonesEng England20002002583
Vaughan JonesWal Wales1976
1984
1985
1982
1984
1993
38112
Wayne JonesWal Wales1966197225536
Francis JosephEng England1988198830

KEdit

Garry Kenneth

Garry Kenneth

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Jean-Paul KalalaCod Democratic Republic of Congo20112011110
Walter KavanaghIre Ireland1938193960
Harry KayEng England1913191410
Pat KearyEng England2013201410
James KedensSco Scotland1926192710
Errington KellyVin St Vincent/G'dines19811983183
Gavin KellyEng England19901994300
Garry KennethSco Scotland20122013181
David KennySco Scotland19201921110
Jack KiffordSco Scotland19001901280
Alfred KingSco Scotland192819304510
George KinseyEng England1897190250
Joe KissockNzl New Zealand19211922180
Norman KitchenEng England1938193920
Phil KiteEng England19801984960
Josh Klein-DaviesWal Wales20072009101
Jo KuffourEng England2008201213032
Michel KuipersNed The Netherlands1999200010

LEdit

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Frederick Laing Sco Scotland 1948 1949 2 0
Junior Lamb Unknown 1901 1902 6 0
Reggie Lambe Ber Bermuda 2011201170
Vic Lambden Eng England 1945 1955 268 117
Rickie Lambert Eng England 2006 2009 128 51
James Lamont Sco Scotland 1899 1900 27 2
Frank Latham Eng England 1901 1907 6 2
John Laurie Sco Scotland 1909 1910 42 3
Marcus Law Eng England 1994 1995 2 0
David Lawrence Eng England 1955 1957 5 0
Thomas Lea Eng England 1922 1924 49 1
Frederick Leamon Jey Jersey 1946 1949 43 21
Michael Leary Eng England 2005 2005 13 0
Christian Lee Eng England 2001 2001 9 2
David J Lee Eng England 1998 1999 11 1
David JF Lee Eng England 2002 2002 5 0
Robert Lee Eng England 1980 1981 23 2
Thomas Lee Eng England 1899
1901
1900
1902
22 0
Alfred 'Syd' Leigh Eng England 1920 1922 68 36
George Lennon Sco Scotland 1925 1926 4 0
John Leonard Sco Scotland 1899 1900 5 2
Patrick Leonard Irl Republic of Ireland 1952 1954 14 2
Stéphane Léoni Fra France 1998 2000 38 0
Aaron Lescott Eng England 2004
2004
2004
2010
207 5
Dudley Lewis Eng England 1932 1934 27 4
Idris Lewis Wal Wales 1946 1946 13 2
Jack Lewis Wal Wales 1899
1904
1900
1906
81 30
Paul Lewis Wal Wales 1974 1979 1 0
James Liddell Sco Scotland 1921 1924 31 5
Henry Liley Eng England 1946 1951 27 0
Chris Lines Eng England 2004 2011 168 21
George Littlewood Eng England 1930 1931 1 0
Chris Llewellyn Wal Wales 2003 2003 14 3
Larry Lloyd Eng England 1967 1969 43 1
Maurice Lockier Eng England 1947 1952 2 0
Matthew Lockwood Eng England 1996 1998 63 1
Tom Lockyer Wal Wales 2012 * * *
James Lofthouse Eng England 1923 1926 105 15
Conrad Logan Irl Republic of Ireland 20112011160
Ted Long Eng England 1911 1912 18 0
Rik Lopez Eng England 2001 2002 8 0
Jefferson Louis Dma Dominica 2005 2005 9 0
Josh Low Wal Wales 1996 1999 22 0
Jamie Lucas Wal Wales 2014 * * *
Matthew Lund Nir Northern Ireland 2012
2012
2012
2013
31 4
Frederick Lunn Eng England 1922 1923 31 10
William 'Jimmy' Lyon Sco Scotland 1901 1903 49 2
Michael Lyons Eng England 1953 1956 2 0
Philip Lythgoe Eng England 1978 1978 6 0

MEdit

Trevor Morgan

Trevor Morgan in 2011

NameNationalityJoinedLeftLeague
AppsGls
Gary MabbuttEng England1977198213110
Ray MabbuttEng England1956196939527
Lee MaddisonEng England19911995730
W MaggsUnknown1914191510
Colin MaindsSco Scotland19131914230
Martyn MargetsonWal Wales1993199330
Walter MarriottEng England19021904566
Gordon MarslandEng England19691971161
Lee MartinEng England19961997250
Nigel MartynEng England198719891010
H MasonUnknown1914191560
James MasonEng England19091910145
Damian MatthewEng England1996199680
Lee MatthewsEng England2004200490
Ronnie MaugéTri Trinidad & Tobago19992002530
Thomas McAlisterSco Scotland19811981130
Wally McArthurEng England1933195026114
Aidan McCaffreyEng England1980198518411
David McCaigSco Scotland19281930160
John McCallUnknown1902190371
Jim McCambridgeIre Ireland193319355823
Henry McCannSco Scotland19141915219
Mark McChrystalNir Northern Ireland2013***
Christian McCleanEng England19881991516
Adam McCollSco Scotland19091911321
Frank McCourtNir Northern Ireland19491950321
David McCrackenSco Scotland20112011100
Roy McCrohanEng England19641966101
Alexander McCubbinSco Scotland1908190992
Clayton McDonaldEng England2013201360
Hugh McDonaldSco Scotland1914191420
Scott McGleishEng England20112012277
John McIlvennyEng England195219597911
Thomas McInnesSco Scotland18991900199
R McIntyreUnknown1901190230
Robert McKaySco Scotland193219359117
Mark McKeeverIrl Republic of Ireland1998
2001
1999
2003
420
John McKennaEng England19271928100
John McKenzieSco Scotland19091910200
Kayne McLaggonWal Wales2011201210
Ian McLeanCan Canada19931994352
Jack McLeanSco Scotland19021903291
John McLeanSco Scotland193319381341
George McNestryEng England1932193511342
Jeffrey MeachamEng England19871988269
Michael MeakerEng England19982001272
Don MegsonEng England19701971311
David MehewEng England1985199422263
Barrie MeyerEng England1953195813960
Tarki MicallefWal Wales19861987181
Andrew MicklewrightEng England1952195371
Steve MildenhallEng England2013
2013
2013
*
**
Alexander MillarSco Scotland19371939520
Kevin MillerEng England20032005720
Paul MillerEng England1994199711020
George MillingtonEng England1938193930
Esmond MillionEng England19621963380
Thomas MillsWal Wales193619399917
Kaid MohamedWal Wales20142014214
Peter MolloyEng England1933193460
Kevin MooreEng England1992
1992
1992
1992
111
F MorganEng England1919192511625
Ryan MorganEng England1996199710
Steve MorganEng England1996199650
Trevor MorganEng England198519875524
William MorganEng England1946195210424
Wynffrwd MorganWal Wales1946194720
Samuel MorrisEng England19111919890
Ian MuirSco Scotland19531957260
John MuirSco Scotland19311932213
Robert MuirSco Scotland19011903466
Darren MullingsEng England2005200740
Alex MunroSco Scotland1962197116911
Edward MurphyUnknown1907190821
William MurphySco Scotland1950195130
Allan MurrayEng England19351936130
Bill MurraySco Scotland19331935400
David MurrayRsa-colonial South Africa 192819303912
William MurrayUnknown19131914103
Graham MuxworthyEng England1960196380

See alsoEdit

SourcesEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.