Fandom

Gasopedia - Bristol Rovers Wiki

League players by nationality

884pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Players of thirty different nationalities have been on the books of Bristol Rovers, where nationality is defined as the country a player has represented at international level, or the country that the player is from where no international apearances have been recorded.

The table below shows the various nationalities to have represented Rovers in either the Football League or the Southern League, along with the number of players of that nationality to have been at the club, the total league appearances and goals by players of that nationality, and the average number of appearances and goals by players of that nationality.

Accurate at end of 2011–12 season
CountryFlag(s)No. playersTotal appsTotal glsAvg appsAvg glsAvg gls/game
AustraliaAus21407.00.00.000
Antigua & BarbudaAtg1414.01.00.250
BarbadosBrb1101.00.00.000
BermudaBer1707.00.00.000
CameroonCmr124324.03.00.125
CanadaCan135235.02.00.057
DenmarkDen261030.50.00.000
DR CongoCod111011.00.00.000
DominicaDma1909.00.00.000
FranceFra341013.70.00.000
GambiaGam130430.04.00.133
GhanaGha41644541.011.30.274
GrenadaGrn1783878.038.00.487
IrelandIre92484327.64.80.173
ItalyIta1505.00.00.000
JamaicaJam1623262.032.00.516
JerseyJey1432143.021.00.488
KenyaKen Ken (1921-1963)1297101297.0101.00.340
LatviaLva110916109.016.00.147
The NetherlandsNed224812.04.00.333
New ZealandNzl262631.03.00.097
Northern IrelandNir103194731.94.70.147
NorwayNor1202.00.00.000
Republic of IrelandIrl175343531.42.10.066
South AfricaRsa Rsa-old Rsa-colonial4932123.35.30.226
SpainEsp1505.00.00.000
St Kitts & NevisSkn1505.00.00.000
St Vincent & the GrenadinesVin118318.03.00.167
SwedenSwe114114.01.00.071
Trinidad & TobagoTri4112028.00.00.000
West GermanyGer154254.02.00.037

See alsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.